Regional Committees

PositionNameTelephoneEmail
ChairRobert Oulton01483 427204robert.oulton@btinternet.com
SecretaryNoreen Greenacre020 8660 6728regiononehealingtrust@gmail.com
TreasurerNoreen Greenacre020 8660 6728regiononehealingtrust@gmail.com
Student Support / TutorJane Williams07516 997667janew179@gmail.com
Council RepGeoffrey Edwards07766 111494geoffedwards77@gmail.com
Committee MemberSuzanne Graham-Beer07850 415067suziker@hotmail.co.uk
Committee MemberJackie Conn07718 296 835jac.conn@outlook.com
Panel CoordinatorSally Jarvis01932 860439sallyprestigegifts@hotmail.com

PositionNameTelephoneEmail
Acting Chair / Student SupportSteve Shiner07778 709 364steveshiner@gmail.com
SecretaryAnne le Marinel01189617109lemarinel@hotmail.co.uk
Publicity OfficerAnthony Frost07977415201a_i_Frost@yahoo.com
TreasurerJohn Bryan
Regional Training Officer / Panel Coordinator / TutorPamela Townsend01932 845502enquiries@the9thhalo.co.uk
Council RepJulia Harding01380 720 795julia@julia29.fsnet.co.uk

PositionNamePhoneEmail
ChairJennifer Jones07718 080177jenniferjones10@me.com
Vice ChairTony McLennan07788 7534177mclennananthony1@gmail.com
SecretaryVacant
TreasurerValerie May
Regional Training OfficerJennifer Jones07718 080177jenniferjones10@me.com
Council RepresentativeBernhard Hilbert07957 160943bernhill@clara.net
Council RepresentativeValerie May
Events CoordinatorTony McLennan
Events Co-ordinatorCatherine Tyler07879 417987catherine.tyler@rocketmail.com
Assistant EventsAngela Page07748498334angel61@outlook.com
Panel Co-ordinatorJennifer Jones07718 080177jenniferjones10@me.com
Student Liaison OfficerVacant
Committee MemberJane Goodall07967 201929janegoodall@live.co.uk
Committee MemberAnn McClusky07917 823828aviemore.am@gmail.com

PositionNameTelephoneEmail
ChairRoss Floyd*rossfloyd@farvis.co.uk
SecretaryVacant**
TreasurerMary Blatchford07971 530515mary.blatchford@me.com
Student LiaisonMartin Davis01225 832165martin.davis@live.co.uk
Regional Training Officer/ TutorMichele Eve0117 915 1815michele.eve@gmail.com
Council RepVacant**
Council RepVacant**
Committee Member
Committee MemberRichard Carder01225 313531menistral@yahoo.co.uk
Panel CoordinatorAlison Swift01761 415364alisonswift@hotmail.com
Facebookwww.facebook.com/nfshregion4**

PositionNameTelephoneEmail
Chair / Council RepJohn Phillips07889705061contactjdp7@gmail.com
Vice Chair / Council RepLeslie Tulitt07849475387lesleytulitt@hotmail.co.uk
TreasurerJohn Phillips*
SecretaryPhilippa Queenan07913891378philippa_1@yahoo.co.uk
Committee MemberLynne Handleylynne03@hotmail.co.uk
Council RepAlison Simpson07950 105 359angels.alisonsimpson@gmail.com

PositionNameTelephoneEmail
ChairDiana Bianchi02920 216536dianabianchi47@hotmail.com
Vice ChairBarbara Hill07815 187629barbara54williams@btinternet.com
SecretaryWendy Hale0774 0774590wendy@in-the-pink.me.uk
TreasurerBarbara Alford-
Regional Training OfficerWendy Hale0774 0774590wendy@in-the-pink.me.uk
Newsletter Editor / Publicity OfficerTim Gasser07796 684094tim@lifeforce.academy
Council RepWendy Hale07740 774590wendy@in-the-pink.me.uk
Council RepDiana Bianchi02920 216536dianabianchi47@hotmail.com
Committee MemberChris Hill07561 058 538christopher.hill4@btinternet.com
Committee MemberBabara Hill07815 187 629barbara54williams@btinternet.com
Committee MemberTim Gasser07796 684094tim@lifeforce.academy
Committee MemberMargot Hopwood07773 925211Hopwom@sky.com
Committee MemberJulie Meredith07768 017723julie@vitalityhealing.co

PositionNameTelephoneEmail
ChairVacant
Vice-ChairPauline O'Brien07783 173918poboap123@gmail.com
SecretaryBryan Timms01284 702338bryantimms@gmail.com
TreasurerVacant
Training / Student SupportSandra Willis01473 310076sandrawillis8@gmail.com
Regional Training OfficerVacant**
Council RepBryan Timms01284 702338bryantimms@gmail.com
Council RepVacant**
Committee MemberSandra Willis01473 310076sandrawillis8@gmail.com
Committee MemberBarbara Timms01284 702338bryantimms@gmail.com
Committee MemberHeather Ward01953 688128heather.mward@btinternet.com
Committee MemberJohn Lumkin01473 717980john2.lumkin@btinternet.com
Panel Coordinator
Sandra Willis (by Zoom)01473 310076sandrawillis8@gmail.com
Panel Coordinator
(North Essex)
Brian Kemp01206 845423briankemp@sky.com
Websitewww.nfsh-region7.co.uk**

PositionNameTelephoneEmail
ChairJudith Pool01785 284875judithmpool@gmail.com
SecretaryVacant
TreasurerPaul Hardial
Student SupportJudith Pool01785 284875judithpool@gmail.com
Regional Training Officer
Council RepJudith Pool01785 284875judithmpool@gmail.com
Council Rep
Committee MemberPeter Hockleypeterhockley3@aol.com
Committee MemberAmanda Griffiths*
Committee MemberMargaret Carriere01543 274 616allenmaggy@aol.co.uk
Committee MemberHelen Musgrove01932 639797helen.helen.nfsh@gmail.com
Panel CoordinatorJudith Pool01785 284875judithmpool@gmail.com

PositionNameTelephoneEmail
Chair (acting)Peter Spiers
SecretaryLesley Sumner01332 840332lesleysumner@hotmail.com
TreasurerVacant
Student Support***
Regional Training OfficerAnnie Britt07943 890826annieteaguebritt@gmail.com
Council RepLesley Sumner01332 840332lesleysumner@hotmail.com
Council RepIan Yearwood01302 880594ian.ywood34@gmail.com
Newsletter EditorPeter Spiers
Committee MemberLinda Whitehead01422 348351lindawhitehead5@gmail.com
Linda Banks
Committee MemberAnn Gore07981 270385agflows@gmail.com
Panel CoordinatorAnnie Britt07943 890826annieteaguebritt@gmail.com

PositionNameTelephoneEmail
ChairGrace O'Moore0793 854 629poetryandgrace@gmail.com
SecretaryElaine Lydon07712 646180elaine.lydon@hotmail.co.uk
TreasurerAnnice Stankiewicz
Regional Training OfficerJohn Quigley01606 227128john@cosmictraveller.com
Regional TutorPamela Carr07870 874 068crrpml@aol.com
Student Liaison Officer & Joint Panel CoordinatorHeather Kendrick07881 656818heather.kendrick@btinternet.com
Committee MemberSonia Garrod01254 243919sonsharp@aol.com
Committee MemberNeil Graham07855 217550neil.grahame123@btinternet.com
Committee MemberKaren Jebbett0778 907 1085jebbett1@gmail.com

PositionNameTelephoneEmail
ChairJan Tripney07969 096639 jan.tripney@btinternet.com
SecretaryLiz McTerian07956 777504Liz.McTiernan@googlemail.com
TreasurerVacant**
Regional Training OfficerChristina Mark01450 378339christinamark2@gmail.com
Area Support Officer
Edinburgh, The Borders and South East
Christina Mark01450 378339christinamark2@gmail.com
Student Support
Glasgow and the South WestJill Gow07749 928088bandjgow@hotmail.co.uk
Area Support Officer
Aberdeen and the NorthVacant**
Council RepVacant**
Council RepVacant**
Panel CoordinatorJools Grieve07973 441808joolsgrieve@hotmail.com

PositionNameTelephoneEmail
ChairJohn Gordon-Smith0208 7404791johngs7@btinternet.com
Vice ChairChristine Bachmann07974 645992cibachmann@gmail.com
SecretarySusie Silvey07880 705157silversusie7@gmail.com
TreasurerNicolle Carter
Student SupportChristine Bachmann07974 645992cibachmann@gmail.com
Regional Training OfficerChristine Bachmann07974 645992cibachmann@gmail.com
Centres Liaison OfficerSteve Sharpe0208 8669332jashhealing@hotmail.co.uk
Council RepSteve Sharpe0208 8669332jashhealing@hotmail.co.uk
Council RepChristine Bachmann07974 645992cibachmann@gmail.com
Committee MemberMikhail Mamon07796 263090web@mamon.co.uk
Panel CoordinatorBirgit Powis07900 126945blfiebig@aol.com